?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 November 2002 @ 01:13 pm
potty over potter indeed  
my pastor forbids the congregation to watch harry potter...

what think i of that?

i am torn between...
 
 
Mood: confused
 
 
 
the doobfemdog on November 22nd, 2002 04:05 am (UTC)
potty.
yeah yn told me about it. it's not great news to me lah, cos i would really have liked to watch it with you, but if you really can't, then too bad, it's really no choice. anyway, yeah i just found about your new journal from your comment at mine. really late, cos i haven't checked my mail in a damn long while. sorry.
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on November 22nd, 2002 04:46 am (UTC)
Re: potty.
sigh. i might just watch it though... but that's gonna hafta be a "mood" thing... he hasn't even explained why yet, and i keep waiting, and he keeps not explaining... argh. very close to the possibility of watching. *sheepish*
yep don't worry i know you were studying haha what, expecting 90+ for math etc. heard physics today was hard... well at least there's the "grading curve" to fall back on for you! ;p