?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 May 2005 @ 07:12 pm
everybody's in darmstadt!  
hey, i was gonna update after emailing my sis, but it seems like somebody else wants to use the comp now, so let's do a hurried one. okay, the main highlight for my day today, aside from sightseeing, was that i realised, or found out, that i actually have a friend in germany! and only twenty minutes away from me! (this is erm a very private friend, so i'm not supposed to reveal his identity here.) i really wanted to meet, but looks like it's not to be. :< i was really excited... 'cos, after all, it's like kinda fun to be in a foreign place and have familiar people around... unplanned! budden... err i guess not so exciting for him lah... 'cos, after all, he's been here for, it seems, so much longer liao. somemore his life here is definitely way more exciting than mine! hai. i also found out that my german teacher is here too! and also twenty minutes away from me! in darmstadt! and people i know bumped into him there yesterday. and guess what, i was also there yesterday! well, i was at the train station from about two to two-thirty pm, feeling very frustrated, 'cos the train that was supposed to take us straight from münich to frankfurt, was delayed and dropped us off at darmstadt to take a connecting train instead. and with all our heavy luggage! and i didn't meet anybody! i would have loved to meet herr chan... though i am still very shy and will probably turn all red and nervous and stammer a whole lot again. sigh. so now i'm in frankfurt, all alone (with parents of course). not so fun anymore, when i know that other people seem to be having so much more fun than me.

by the way, the train ride yesterday, from a supposed-to-be-four-hour journey, became a six hour one instead. and i'm in a somesorta art deco hotel which is really pretty, took pics for zq to admire. okay, that angmoh came to open my door again... gotta run before he explodes. byebye. should be about one something am back in singapore. thirteen degrees celcius thereabout here. bye for real.
 
 
Mood: cold
 
 
 
Narcissisthowie_lee on May 16th, 2005 06:03 am (UTC)
If u come to where I am..I will definitely bring u around.. Come back soon bcuy I will be back soon. >Bye
(Anonymous) on May 16th, 2005 07:02 am (UTC)
mag shall not meet any-o-how ppl. who are u btw? im mag's bf. will u pls keep ur distance from her?

patrick
sleepysnail on May 16th, 2005 09:54 am (UTC)
wa.... oh no
what a scandal. i wanna see ur photo.

a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on May 19th, 2005 07:15 am (UTC)
Re:
eh later i post up a pic of patrick for you to see lah. very shuai one, you see liao don't faint ah. reason i'm not posting it right now is because my webhost is being a bitch at the moment. :p
sleepysnail on May 19th, 2005 08:17 am (UTC)
quick quick
dun worry.. i wun snatch him away. HAHAHA
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on May 19th, 2005 02:45 pm (UTC)
Re: quick quick
wah seh of all GUYS you expect me to believe you?!



shuai mah?
sleepysnail on May 20th, 2005 06:19 am (UTC)
Re: quick quick
not bad leh.. but not my cup of tea. LOL.
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on May 25th, 2005 05:32 am (UTC)
Re: quick quick
eh. he is tan yao wen patrick tam you know or not? haha... he's a hk actor leh... not my bf leh. haha
(Anonymous) on May 16th, 2005 04:17 pm (UTC)
Excuse me Patrick... U sure u r her bf? From wat I noe... I'm her one n only...

Sean
(Anonymous) on May 16th, 2005 07:25 pm (UTC)
hahaha....all the non-related idiots keep coming out...im her ONE and ONLY. *rolls eyes at Sean and Howie. Back off all of you....

mag, publish my picture for them.

patrick
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on May 19th, 2005 02:46 pm (UTC)
publish liao. that time i took the photo of you pretending to be the devil... see the two horns on your head? haha so cute hor? sean, need me to post up your pic too? :p
(Anonymous) on May 19th, 2005 06:08 pm (UTC)
i evil...but u still love me horrrrrrrr....

wah...now the world is going to think tat u r some loose woman...but hey, hey...i love u all the same!!!

patrick darling
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on May 25th, 2005 05:31 am (UTC)
wah fainted. you know hor my squadmate shaowei thought that patrick is a real person leh, even after the pic i posted. wahahaha!
(Anonymous) on May 16th, 2005 11:55 pm (UTC)
Tur mir leid, dass wir uns nicht getroffen habe. Das Problem ist, dass ich nicht so viel Geld habe und auch keine Zeit, nach Frankfurt zu fahren und dich zu treffen. Wenn ich frueher gewusst habe, dass du nach Deutschland fahren wolltest, vielleicht mache ich ein Treffen oder eine Tour fuer dich in Darmstadt. Das macht ganz viel Spass, glaube ich. Wenn du naechstes Mal einen Urlaub machst, sag mir doch was! =)

Und ich wusste nicht, dass du so viele Freunde(boyfriends) hast?

a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on May 19th, 2005 07:27 am (UTC)
okay, i understand lah :> i'd forgotten about how ex it is to travel via train. actually we had a couple of railpasses with 3 days travel left on each before we returned, you know. but i don't suppose you have much travelling to do. hehe. you better tell me too the next time you go on an urlaub!

übrigens, es gibt viele, dass du nicht weißt. aber ich habe auch nicht gewusst, dass ich so viele freunde habe! eigentlich ist howie früher mein freund. the rest sind meine freundinnen, die ihn nicht mögen.
(Anonymous) on May 21st, 2005 04:23 am (UTC)
=)
wAH..Scandalous! haha..enjoy yourself Mag! hugs!

IvY
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on May 25th, 2005 05:33 am (UTC)
Re: =)
enjoy myself in scandals?! how can? haha... anyway thanks and all the best for 3201 results! argh! hope mark was merciful. anyway you haven't give me your blog addie leh...
the doobfemdog on May 21st, 2005 07:53 am (UTC)
mag, what have you been doing behind my back?? so many boyfriends hah?!

-mag's husband
(Anonymous) on May 23rd, 2005 03:18 pm (UTC)
wahhhhhhh....im her one and only husband leh. hahahhaa....so many husbands ar ... u woman. btw, who's ivy? *suspicious....
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on May 25th, 2005 05:35 am (UTC)
ivy is my english classmate lah. did my essay with me. in that class where i have/had a major crush on my genius lecturer... remember? :p
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on May 25th, 2005 05:34 am (UTC)
which husband are you? paiseh ah... too many to keep track liao. kena confused.
the doobfemdog on May 31st, 2005 07:12 am (UTC)
i am your one and ONLY husband. the one who has an affair with your wife.