?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 November 2006 @ 01:46 am
randomites  
i am lazy to the extent of shocking myself. the night before the ht proposal deadline, i discover that i don't have the updated submission forms. :( on the bright side (or perhaps the cause of it all), i bought the the sims 2 glamour life stuff pack on the tampines challenger's last day open. dear old challenger, i'm so gonna miss you! tomorrow i shall journey to school to submit the forms, attempt to do my thai homework and read the syntax textbook. and maybe we should lunch at yih. i kinda miss that place. besides, i really wanna collect that "exam wellness pack" for once in my university life and see for myself exactly what it contains. can't wait for the week to end already! and oh, i have tuition tomorrow evening. i'm putting it down here so that some kind soul will remind me in case i forget.
 
 
Mood: impatient
Music: Angels' Carol
 
 
 
the doob: tr knight crazyfemdog on November 12th, 2006 07:04 pm (UTC)
Exam Wellness Pack!!! OMG! i have absolutely no idea what it contains too, haha!
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on November 14th, 2006 03:16 pm (UTC)
it was out of stock when i tried to collect it yesterday. tsktsk. so i remain clueless about its contents. :(
winkibowinkibo on November 13th, 2006 03:25 am (UTC)
there's a challenger store in eastpoint, if it helps, haha.
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on November 14th, 2006 03:15 pm (UTC)
yeah i know they closed home and office and opened one there. but eastpoint is like so out of the way for me. so near yet so far... no direct public transport. :(