?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 November 2006 @ 03:58 pm
of inertia  
i finally completed and sent in my long overdue tutorial. whoever said creating pdf documents online were easy?! the stupid browser kept giving me problems until i decided to just send it in as a jpeg file instead. i'm simply too sloppy for my own good. last night, i dreamt that my first paper was just the next day and that i had mistakenly thought that it was a whole week away (it is!); i was so bloody freaked out. i should really be getting my butt down to studying. i hate school. but then again, i'd probably hate work too. one miserable tutorial done, and i feel so accomplished already. small wonder i don't "succeed" in life. tsktsk.
 
 
Mood: relaxed
Music: Love Came Down At Christmas
 
 
 
(Anonymous) on November 23rd, 2006 09:04 am (UTC)
hi kero, borat is opening on 28 dec and you HAVE TO watch it with me. after that you may write me a paper. and i will gently critique it. and i have to go study, byeeeee!
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on November 24th, 2006 09:18 am (UTC)
hey yeah i'll be around on the 28th. can give further details? :)
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on November 24th, 2006 04:28 pm (UTC)
it isn't here yet right? by the way, remind me to tell you something absolutely hilarious...
joannejoooanne on November 23rd, 2006 09:51 am (UTC)
maggggg, the userpic so cute :)
i also want to watch borat!!!!
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on November 24th, 2006 09:17 am (UTC)
hehe thanks! i stole it from some site at jimmpyspa.com and i had to navigate through a lot of chinese words for that! i wanna watch grey's more... heehee.
sleepysnail on November 24th, 2006 05:10 pm (UTC)
eh, how many episodes of grey 3 do u all have ah??

haha

now thinking of post exams activity
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on November 24th, 2006 05:16 pm (UTC)
as many as they have shown in the us. hehe.
sleepysnail on November 24th, 2006 06:25 pm (UTC)
can help me burn or not? haha..
i have prison break, u want to watch? the guy is damn shuai. haha
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on November 25th, 2006 09:46 am (UTC)
i don't know whether i can burn leh, never tried before. your harddisk got space? why not we meet after exams to... you know... exchange. hiak hiak. i love that guy lah! stupid zq also got the series but she's taking a long time to lend it to me. :(