?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 February 2007 @ 10:08 pm
cold turkey anticipation  
i so happened (read: i didn't purposely go there) to catch s.h.e.'s ella at tampines mall on monday evening with two one other guys here to promote their new teeny-boppy drama that's coming to singapore on channel u february 29th 15th. 花样少年少女 aka hana-kimi (thanks, winkibo, for the clue-in). i must say, the very succint plot summary on wiki, for some reason, struck a chord with me. grey's anatomy season three, apparently, is also gonna be screening over here somewhere mid-march. oh yes, and seeing ella on monday evening also means that i missed out on watching 少年特工队 (read: mengzhe) on channel 56 8-10pm that day. :(

i feel...... maxed out.
 
 
Mood: sad
Music: Tank - 专属天使
 
 
 
jzz_14 on February 1st, 2007 03:26 pm (UTC)
ahahahaha

i see no link.

how does ella have a part in reminding u u din watch shao gong?
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on February 1st, 2007 03:31 pm (UTC)
err let's see, all are from taiwan? haha, she didn't have any part in reminding me lah, i only remembered later on...
jzz_14 on February 1st, 2007 05:08 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHA

boonie likes to watch mengzhe.

last time u watched the times when ma yi was in renfu's team?
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on February 2nd, 2007 01:26 am (UTC)
i watched a few times with mayi. budden i dunno whose team she was on. i don't even know who's on who's team, i just watching mengzhe xiezi and renfu doing all the crazy stuff. they're so funny!
jzz_14 on February 2nd, 2007 05:13 am (UTC)
u missed the parts where mengzhe owaes spoil things cos of his weight?

ahahahahahaha.
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on February 2nd, 2007 04:44 pm (UTC)
heh i think they always say that everytime he plays with something. poor mengzhe. so fat and pinchable!!
jzz_14 on February 2nd, 2007 05:07 pm (UTC)
hahahah. so u havent seen tt.

i think tt time wan yu showed. i have it.

during rehearsal for concert at expo, the toilet door handle came off when he held it.

then tt time at some swimming pool or wat, he closed the door, and the glass pane dropped out

ahaha
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on February 5th, 2007 03:21 am (UTC)
eh i managed to watch the epi i missed on monday, on tv on sat evening. yay! tonight got mengzhe again! woohoo!
dreamerjarcheenta on February 1st, 2007 05:31 pm (UTC)
errr... february 29th? 2008 ah?
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on February 2nd, 2007 01:18 am (UTC)
errrrr... oops... *utterly huiliated* actually it's feb 15th lah. if i say it was a typo, like a bit unbelieveable right? haha... i just very carelessly gleaned the info off google... turns out they were promoting the show on jan 29th but it screens on feb 15th. hehe. shucks. :p
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on February 2nd, 2007 01:25 am (UTC)
umm... i meant, *huMiliated* <-- that was REALLY a typo! :p
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on February 2nd, 2007 01:23 am (UTC)
you can see, i made a few changes to my entry. hehe.