?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 July 2007 @ 12:43 am
ditch that ring!  
strawberry milk stinks! *gags* i miss kway chup. kiss kiss kway chup. yum yum. *temporarily insane* strawberry milk pink looks so artificial, smells so nice yet tastes so bland.


did i just say it stinks?! (huh?!)


i am really talking about strawberry milk! as in, literally strawberry milk! not everything comes in codes, y'know? now, discuss strawberry milk and your views on it!
 
 
Mood: nuts
Music: Depeche Mode - Somebody
 
 
 
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on July 4th, 2007 05:13 pm (UTC)
okay, i just finished that huge mug of strawberry milk in one brave humongous gulp. IT SERIOUSLY STINKS!!!!!! the only flavoured milk that can ever taste good has to be chocolate milk. strawberry milk stinks! i wanna puke!

toopid sister who fell asleep so i had to finish that horrible concoction for her.
工作室幽灵STUDIOGUYstudioguy on July 5th, 2007 04:29 am (UTC)
okaaaay la. Banana milk is good too, not just chocolate.

Hm.. strawberry milk. Taste a little fake. I prefer strawberries the way they are, without anything else (like chocolate). But have you tried dipping strawberries in a little bit of sugar before? It's super nice!

Hope I was not TOO out of point =)
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on July 5th, 2007 04:10 pm (UTC)
yee. i rank banana milk and strawberry milk together. imo banana is good only eaten alone. and i only like sweet strawberries 'cos they just have this way of always turning out sour at certain places... haha will try dipping in sugar next time. actually banana tastes good with chocolate too. haha! basically everything could possibly taste good with chocolate lah. if you don't mind possibly dying of diabetes. heh.
joannejoooanne on July 5th, 2007 05:59 pm (UTC)
i hate milk, plain or flavoured BUT i always thought strawberry milk was ok. hmm.
strange. hahaha.
(Anonymous) on July 6th, 2007 12:28 pm (UTC)
qingggggggg~~~

i tot u disappeared due to weird working hours le...
a little less than the girl next door: go thenin_transit on July 6th, 2007 03:25 pm (UTC)
i think her working hours are super ideal lah... wait, is it london hours?
(Anonymous) on July 10th, 2007 01:14 pm (UTC)
yups.

ahahahaha.

cos the position she took over was simone's position mah.

so its afternoon till night! i like!

lol
a little less than the girl next door: time outin_transit on July 6th, 2007 03:25 pm (UTC)
hm. you must have strange taste. or maybe it's an acquired taste. *damn pc!!* at least you don't like luurrrvve it lah. hehe.
(Anonymous) on July 7th, 2007 04:47 am (UTC)
feinimoshu! i no longer blog at where i used to blog at. will tell you when you come over.. one weeks time! cant wait! :D

love, and miss very much
feiwo.
a little less than the girl next door: no iconin_transit on July 10th, 2007 04:27 pm (UTC)
wow okay can't wait! i hope all goes well there, considering the messiness of getting our last two days' accomodation in order the past week! enjoy harry potter! i think i shall book tickets to watch before i go!
the doob: grey george happyfemdog on July 10th, 2007 06:35 am (UTC)
actually i kinda like strawberry milk. maybe i'm just in a pink mood these days. but it depends on which brand lah. i don't exactly dig chocolate all the time though.
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on July 10th, 2007 04:28 pm (UTC)
yee. so are you wearing pink tomorrow? pink heels to convo? heehee. remember to exchange our hk pics so i can post them up someday k.
the doobfemdog on July 10th, 2007 05:33 pm (UTC)
eh well my hood is pink what. and my shirt has pink stripes. but so sad, my heels aren't pink, but got ribbon one! heehee.

will burn a copy of the hk photos for you lah. tell me when to meet. :)