?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 August 2007 @ 04:45 pm
first few fotos  
in the lj-cut are some of the shopping.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


altogether, i bought 15 tops (out of which, 11 tshirts), 2 berms, 2 boxers, 7 undies, 2 bras, 6 pairs of slippers, 5 pairs of earrings, 3 wristbands, 3 pouches, 2 dictionaries, 1 comb, 1 comb+mirror, 1 ashtray keychain and a lot of other random food stuff and some other random rubbish i can't really remember. *edit* oh yah, and one hobo button-down sweater.

and i took a look at some of the other random pics on my cam. my cam has this amazing ability to take pics that turn out something like that. err hehehe. more soon.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
 
 
Mood: amused
Music: How To Save A Bra
 
 
 
เล็กlesliemclee on August 1st, 2007 06:00 pm (UTC)
your bras not in the pics!
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on August 2nd, 2007 04:35 pm (UTC)
haha very observant!! but i thought they looked too common to be posted. never mind, next time i dress my teddy bears up in them then take pics for you to see... :p
the doob: tr knight crazyfemdog on August 2nd, 2007 02:35 am (UTC)
it's not your cam, it's you. but that pic is actually quite nice. haha.
and you are SIAO, 15 tops?!! and one of them the same as mine, some more. only pirated copy.
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on August 2nd, 2007 04:40 pm (UTC)
eh seriously, i know one of the tops you have, cos when i saw them, i thought of you. but which one is it ah? the cam one or the graffiti one? you can have the one that you don't have. haha. if you can fit, that is, hehe.

btw hor the guy who sold the tops said he designed them himself. i almost puked and fainted. haha.
the doobfemdog on August 3rd, 2007 02:01 am (UTC)
i have the graffiti one in grey. original threadless. i've seen the camera one before (design himself my ass) and i don't mind, THANKS! yuan lai you buy t-shirts to distribute here ah. hahaha. but seriously, whether i can fit or not is key, cos i couldn't fit into many of the t shirts i bought in thailand...
a little less than the girl next door: friends clrin_transit on August 7th, 2007 05:19 pm (UTC)
really?? some of the t-shirts are a bit big leh, but i threw the whole lot into the laundry liao, so they might shrink. see how lah. anyway i don't know when i'm gonna see you. what about thursday? if you can tear yourself away from studdy stud stud. hehe.