?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 August 2008 @ 01:54 am
FOOD!!!  
to my ex-boyfriends, nick cheung ka fai and dayo wong and joe ma and whoever-else-whose-names-i've-long-forgotten, ngor hou hoi sum yau kei wui zoi kin toh lei dei ah! ngor zan ga hou hou gua ju lei dei ah! ngor yiu lei lah!!!!!!
 
 
Mood: ecstatic
 
 
 
sunstarsandsea on August 7th, 2008 03:37 am (UTC)
ARE YOU GOING TO/ IN HONGKONGGGG ??


*envious*
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on August 11th, 2008 05:16 am (UTC)
come back already lah. wish i could stay there forever though! you starting work on monday right? must catch up!
sunstarsandsea on August 11th, 2008 12:52 pm (UTC)
yes! so when when when???
dreamerjarcheenta on August 7th, 2008 03:23 pm (UTC)
couldn't make out 50% of what's in there...

btw i'm watching my first HK serial - and i must say it really improved my cantonese listening ability. but what is "yau kei wui zoi kin toh lei dei ah!" and "ngor zan ga hou hou gua ju lei dei ah!"??

oh i'm also going to hong kong in october :D
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on August 11th, 2008 05:19 am (UTC)
what do you mean by your "first hk serial"?? which show is that? actually i also not sure if my cantonese is right, but i meant to say "i am very happy to have the opportunity to see you all again" and "i really missed you guys a lot". haha!

you going hk for work or holiday? and how long? i wanna stay there forever!!!!!! i wish i were rich enough to like go there every long weekend or something.
dreamerjarcheenta on August 11th, 2008 03:20 pm (UTC)
ohh.. now it makes sense when i reread the sentence with the tones. i'm watching my first hk serial - qian huang bai ji. old show but i'm starting to like bosco wong. wahahahaha!

i'm going there for a holiday again, it's been exactly one year since i was last there. eagerly trying to brush up my cantonese, somehow i just like how the language sounds. oh, i wonder if i will be able to bump into ah bosco there... :p
(Anonymous) on August 16th, 2008 06:33 am (UTC)
bosco?
lol.
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on August 19th, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
i hope you bump into bosco! he's cute! help me take picture of him... and say hi to my nick, pls. haha!
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on August 19th, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
oh btw i may be there in oct as well. what exact dates are you going?
dreamerjarcheenta on August 19th, 2008 04:12 pm (UTC)
where do they usually go to film their tvb dramas? and you're going to hong kong AGAIN?!? for a holiday? i'll be there from 18-23 oct :)
(Anonymous) on August 16th, 2008 06:32 am (UTC)
lol lo boonie
i was wondering wat tt zan ga was
工作室幽灵STUDIOGUYstudioguy on August 8th, 2008 02:49 pm (UTC)
wah.. you had so many boyfrens meh? and you are so.. making it public?
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on August 11th, 2008 05:20 am (UTC)
aiyah it's okay lah, anyway one of my ex-boyfriends, nick cheung, is already married and even has a daughter already... hehe.