?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 July 2003 @ 03:49 am
Das ist ziemlich schwierig und jetzt ist es spät  
Mein Deutsch ist sehr schlecht, deshalb schreibe/spreche ich nicht so viel. Ich denke, du kannst schon hier viele viele Fehler finden. Aber mindestens ist meine Alliteration noch nicht zu schlecht. Haha! Annika würde erfreut sein! Gute Nacht, meine liebsten Leute... und ich hoffe du kannst keinen Fehler finden, oder ich würde traurig sein. :<

(but please please tell me if you do!)
 
 
Mood: hungry
 
 
 
phosphorpong on July 25th, 2003 04:46 am (UTC)
Ich habe keine Fehler gefunden.

Aber mein Deutsch ist auch sehr schlecht. ;)
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on July 25th, 2003 09:39 am (UTC)
i was just wondering... ist fehler maskulin oder feminin? hehe. we must duo1 duo1 zhi3 jiao4 (sorry if cheng yu happens to be inappropriately used, weil meine chinesisch auch schlecht ist) :D
the doob: nerd specsfemdog on July 25th, 2003 05:10 am (UTC)
ich bin femdog
hello. i only understand the first three words("my german is", right?), "alliteration", "haha!" and does "gute nacht" mean good night?

hello. speak in some language i understand(ie. english, chinese, singlish) leh.
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on July 25th, 2003 09:32 am (UTC)
Re: ich bin laden (wahahahahahaha!)
here translate can try you it: http://babelfish.altavista.com/ heehee~ yoda speak! aka a certain heart-shaped face.

anyway i've realised that lj seems to have stopped tracking the number of comments i've posted... how come ah?
the doob: bunnyfemdog on July 26th, 2003 02:04 am (UTC)
Re: ich bin to nus?
issit? i better go check mine...
the doobfemdog on July 26th, 2003 02:06 am (UTC)
Re: ich bin laden (wahahahahahaha!)
wahahah! yeah i got your text translated! haha.
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on July 26th, 2003 10:43 pm (UTC)
Re: ich bin laden (wahahahahahaha!)
actually, i find babelfish sorta inaccurate... but oh well, never mind. :) so how's your comment posting tracking thing going?
the doobfemdog on July 27th, 2003 01:04 am (UTC)
Re: ich bin laden (wahahahahahaha!)
i don't see any problem leh. but then hor, i dunno cos i also never track my own comments mah, how to check?
(Anonymous) on July 28th, 2003 06:44 pm (UTC)
Re: ich bin laden (wahahahahahaha!)
hey, yingni here in an ntu it lab dying of boredom...miss u guys so so much! pls come n visit us tmr beofre i die n rot away...
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on July 29th, 2003 02:03 am (UTC)
Re: ich bin laden (wahahahahahaha!)
should be coming over tomorrow lah. don't worry. we all like living so separate lives now. sigh.
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on July 29th, 2003 01:55 am (UTC)
Re: ich bin laden (wahahahahahaha!)
go to your full profile info the bottom of the page.
the doobfemdog on July 29th, 2003 11:56 pm (UTC)
Re: ich bin laden (wahahahahahaha!)
yah i know, but i won't know if there's anything wrong mah, since i never count myself right? i just believe what is written there lor... ;p
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on July 30th, 2003 03:26 am (UTC)
Re:
means you're being very naive!!! wahahahaha... ;p actually i used to keep count, that's why i noticed. oh observant me. :p
the doobfemdog on July 31st, 2003 04:28 am (UTC)
Re:
yah lah yah lah, observant girl! haha, i don't care mah, do i never keep count. and i'm not as obsessive compulsive as you, so. heh. :P
the doobfemdog on July 31st, 2003 04:30 am (UTC)
oops. i meant "i don't care mah, SO i never keep count".
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on July 31st, 2003 12:38 pm (UTC)
ok ok actually i didn't notice that at all lor. hee~ and you just said you're not as obsessive compulsive as i am. wahah damn funny!
the doobfemdog on July 31st, 2003 08:37 pm (UTC)
hee hee. must be your influence over me. (sounds familiar?) ;)