?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 April 2012 @ 03:37 pm
there and back  
i'm back! just in time for wokking_irony's weddding!
 
 
 
dreamerjarcheenta on April 14th, 2012 08:57 am (UTC)
see you later! :)
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on April 14th, 2012 05:03 pm (UTC)
the guy dropped his iphone/ipod through the mrt gap, lol!
dreamerjarcheenta on April 15th, 2012 04:08 pm (UTC)
yeah i saw that - OUCH!!!

seriously i wondered why he continued standing inside the train so calmly... i would have walked out (in embarrassment) to the control station to see if they can help to retrieve it... even though there is a high chance it may be crushed by the next train :(
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on April 15th, 2012 08:42 pm (UTC)
i actually thought he was kinda stupid. i would have done exactly what you said you'd have done. the mrt staff are used to retrieving stuff from the tracks for people anyway, heh, so i wouldn't have been THAT embarrassed. dunno why he just rolled up his earphones and looked resigned...