?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 January 2004 @ 02:47 pm
the secret admirer  
If i could

Let you in
On my secrets; allow you
Venture, into the depths of my soul, laid bare, you'd find
Earnest

Yearning for
Only your
Understanding.


corny/sappy lines for your v'day cards, anyone? i'd give you a bunch for two bucks! for the clueless, don't forget to read vertically downwards again, ok?


Lord, please, please, go ahead of us today.
 
 
Mood: restless
Music: ai qing xuan ya -- zhou jie lun
 
 
 
the doobfemdog on January 31st, 2004 12:40 am (UTC)
i'm writing this again...hahahaha....
haha! you made another one of your poetry with hidden meanings! congrats congrats!
i would have commissioned you to write one for my vday card, if not for the sad fact that i have no one to give vday cards to. sob sigh sob sigh sob....
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on February 2nd, 2004 05:39 am (UTC)
Re: i'm writing this again...hahahaha....
i find it funny how come only one of your three comments on this entry turned out. did you delete them? but can't be, i'd still be able to see them. i really don't know what's up with this lj. tsk tsk. next to the fact that its abbreviation's rather crude. haha.
dreamerjarcheenta on February 2nd, 2004 08:19 am (UTC)
Re: i'm writing this again...hahahaha....
livejournal has been screwing up recently for me too. my entries in others' journals don't get posted, while i receive double entries sometimes. argh.

hey, if you didn't mention it, i wouldn't have noticed. LJ does sound rather crude for an abbreviation! irritating!! now i can't perceive LJ as livejournal anymore. and it's all because of you!!
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on February 2nd, 2004 08:25 am (UTC)
Re: i'm writing this again...hahahaha....
entries in others' journals? you mean comments you post? or what? hm. and you receive doubles of comments ah? abit de confused. hehe. but if you meant comments, maybe cos they didn't see their first comments come out, so they posted twice.

aiyah you slow ah. i noticed from the start! or rather, vanessa noticed it, i think. a long long time ago. haha...
dreamerjarcheenta on February 2nd, 2004 08:38 am (UTC)
Re: i'm writing this again...hahahaha....
oops yeah i meant comments in others' journal entries. and i receive doubles cos they posted twice. i suppose they didn't see their first comment appear. in a nutshell = LJ's fault.

hahaha yeah i'm slow! but still, you HAD to point that out to me!! ;)
the doobfemdog on February 3rd, 2004 09:33 am (UTC)
wahlau blue bird.
oh. you didn't see the comments? aiya the first one was deleted cos of a grammar mistake. the second one i wrote about that grammar mistake. then after all of that, i realised i was really stupid and deleted both of them and wrote a new comment lor. hahah.
(Anonymous) on January 31st, 2004 03:37 am (UTC)
femdog!!
hello....
all those who have no one to give their v-day cards to can consider giving them to me...cos I am quite sure no interesting guy will give me anything, nor do i intend to give anyone anything...

yah..so, femdog and magdalene..send them to my add!

Love,
you-know-who?
(femdog can ask magdalene in private. btw, the other time i saw u outside lt 11 leh...but i think u didnt see me...next time pay more attention to me leh...if not i will be v saddddddd...)
the doobfemdog on January 31st, 2004 06:10 am (UTC)
Re: femdog!!
hahaha...don't be sad don't be sad. i usually look at the ground when i walk, so forgive me if i don't see you. anyway, i don't even know who you are, so how to recognize you? wahaha. ok i shall ask mag.
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on February 2nd, 2004 05:24 am (UTC)
Re: femdog!!
can't you guess who? haha... i'm jolly well sure you can!
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on February 2nd, 2004 05:25 am (UTC)
Re: femdog!!
okok i write one for you... to give TBP. haha! are those initials correct?