?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 April 2006 @ 01:13 am
 
夜了为什么还不想睡
除了你我还在思念谁
我并不是害怕黑
寂寞却喜欢把整个我包围
好想再重新和你爱一回
让伤心的回忆通通都给化成灰
曾对你说没爱无所谓
其实自己脆弱不知道应怎么面对

故意在街上给冷风吹
等着你来温暖我心扉
终于也掉下眼泪
爱情不知不觉的不翼而飞
请你永远都把我麻醉
那不用醒后日日夜夜为你心碎
你的爱曾经是绝对
我一辈子都会为我的愚昧而后悔
 
 
Mood: melancholy
Music: 陈晓东 - 不想睡
 
 
 
the doob: aliasfemdog on April 9th, 2006 06:50 am (UTC)
sob sob.
sleepysnail on April 9th, 2006 02:12 pm (UTC)
oh! happy belated birthday
cant help it tat snails r always slow.. haha
the doobfemdog on April 9th, 2006 03:25 pm (UTC)
now that you've finally caught up with us, you have another person to wish a happy belated birthday to, you know.

hahahha.
sleepysnail on April 10th, 2006 02:05 pm (UTC)
????

so whose birthday is coming up next???? i m slow!
(Anonymous) on April 10th, 2006 03:48 pm (UTC)
i think its vannie's.
if u figure out whose name i distorted this time.
boonie!!!!
got so many things to do this week!
so sians.
and for some reason, i keep seeing sw around in science fac but i dunno whether to say hello or not.
(no subject) - femdog on April 10th, 2006 05:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on April 10th, 2006 05:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - femdog on April 10th, 2006 05:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on April 11th, 2006 07:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - femdog on April 12th, 2006 11:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - in_transit on April 12th, 2006 02:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - femdog on April 12th, 2006 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - in_transit on April 14th, 2006 06:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - femdog on April 14th, 2006 03:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - in_transit on April 14th, 2006 03:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - femdog on April 14th, 2006 05:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - in_transit on April 15th, 2006 10:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - femdog on April 15th, 2006 12:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - in_transit on April 15th, 2006 04:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - in_transit on April 12th, 2006 02:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on April 12th, 2006 03:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - in_transit on April 14th, 2006 06:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on April 10th, 2006 07:55 am (UTC)
haha okay kan zai your birthday same as jin cheng wu's, i'll forgive you. hehe. so... got present??? hiak hiak!
sleepysnail on April 10th, 2006 02:06 pm (UTC)
i shall bring back photos from paris this holiday.. haha

ur blog is getting less juicy lately, u know?

i am damn stressed!!!!! save me!!!!
(no subject) - in_transit on April 11th, 2006 04:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on April 10th, 2006 07:55 am (UTC)
why are you sobbing?
the doob: vfemdog on April 10th, 2006 09:21 am (UTC)
because i 想-ed睡 but couldn't because i had to rush a project.

hahhaa. no lah, i sob for you mah, the lyrics sound so sad. :P
(Anonymous) on April 9th, 2006 01:24 pm (UTC)
Y so sad when u juz receive ur b day present? Hee hee... *HUGS*
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on April 10th, 2006 07:56 am (UTC)
hehe that was because when i posted that, i haven't received my present yet mah! :) anyway i wore it to school today. hehe.
(Anonymous) on April 11th, 2006 12:29 pm (UTC)
U din wash it first? HAhaha...
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on April 11th, 2006 04:43 pm (UTC)
yah didn't bother. haha. thought it didn't smell weird mah, so should be okay. hiak hiak. see i so enthu about it. touched? honoured?
winkibowinkibo on April 10th, 2006 05:41 am (UTC)
hey i loved this song, i even copied out the lyrics last time, i tink.
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on April 10th, 2006 07:57 am (UTC)
hehe. i love it too. in fact i think i have posted this at least twice before liao. you have the mp3? can send you if you don't..