?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 November 2006 @ 11:54 pm
first paper  
now has come the time to be scared. i am as always ill-prepared.

by the way, i dreamt last night that it was stipulated that i had to do my ht on syntax (government binding, no less) and with a group of four. so i decided there and then in an act of semi-rebellion that i would give up doing the ht altogether. why do i always have such crappy syntax dreams? (and she on the other hand gets the good stuff huh.) of course the ht on syntax is never gonna happen in real life, but i hope i won't hafta decide to give up doing the ht for 某种原因. i must do it; i'm so sick of exams already.

before it strikes midnight, lemme just say goodnight.
 
 
Mood: relaxed
Music: Jodie Simmons - In Another Time
 
 
 
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on November 29th, 2006 03:56 pm (UTC)
hey, didya realise that my starting and ending lines rhyme?? i didn't do that on purpose! haha!
rui81 on November 29th, 2006 07:49 pm (UTC)
O-O

[Rui睿]™
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on November 30th, 2006 03:28 pm (UTC)
so how have you been?
rui81 on November 30th, 2006 11:12 pm (UTC)
没发生了什么事...


[Rui睿]™