a little less than the girl next door (in_transit) wrote,
a little less than the girl next door
in_transit

  • Mood:
  • Music:

i'm happy today because...

...we met up this evening and exchanged the essentials! and we're gonna have a slumber party, haha, so exciting! and i'm officially sick of jap food!

unfortunately, i'm not on cera (my own compie) at the moment, so i can't upload the pics to show 'em off immediately, so sad.

okay, now lemme go give my favo psycho a psychotic midnight call to freak him outta his guts now that i've got my hands on his number. ffrreeeeaaaakkyy, i'm coming!!!

i miss thailand and having to put my life on hold!
Subscribe

  • lethargy

    been feeling terribly lethargic the whole day, dunno why. pleaded headache since very slow news day today and so knocked off work 2h early, slept…

  • technical problems

    dear friends, i think it’s time we set up new chat groups with friends and family on apps that aren’t just whatsapp or fb or ig. one down, all down.…

  • done with sunday

    am very happy to report that i did manage to squeeze a big pitch out after all and have just sent the slides off to the boss. apparently of all the…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments