?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 August 2003 @ 12:36 pm
dear Lord  
thank you for this fine day

this fine weather
and all things fine

this fine feeling
this fine mood

and that fine botak i saw


no pun, no rhyme
no irony, no underlying meaning

no intended alliteration


sincere thanks
for an uneventful day

good friends, nice people
concentration and focus

grant more of such
or ability to deal without


:)
 
 
Mood: content
Music: qing tian -- zhou jie lun
 
 
 
(Anonymous) on August 25th, 2003 08:43 am (UTC)
hey, this comment is gonna be incoherent to ur post. haha. just wanna say after meeting u girls on sunday right, i seriously am missing all of u. *sigh* i havent laughed so much in just one morning since a very long time. yups. not tt i'm not happy of cos *grin* but no nonsense from u, yingni, zq and xl for a v long time makes me miss the fun we had in dhs. ya. we're kinda all over the place now. the price of pursuing ur studies. f*ck the edu system la. okok i'm going out of point but ya. miss u girls lots. so do take care.. hope we'll get to meet up soon. -qing-
(Anonymous) on August 26th, 2003 08:00 am (UTC)
I tell you, that qing tian song is playing in my head every day!
and every few hours, i'm actually singing it.
I have to like, listen to the song at least twice a day.

such short-lived addiction is probably the only long-term habit of mine.

and it's all shuqi's fault.
haha, luv her and it though.

::alexan::
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on August 27th, 2003 12:47 am (UTC)
hey, that song's playing on my winamp now too... and it's been on repeat for the past hour or so. :> i liked it even more after i read the lyrics. i wonder how zhou jie lun produces one special piece in each album which strikes me in particular. (esp those created solely by him)

did you just say you love shuqi??? ;p

ps: i thought your "war and peace" was very nice... 'cos i found it really easy to relate. :)
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on August 27th, 2003 12:50 am (UTC)
yeah, "the price of pursuing higher education"... they should name some tcs8 drama serial after it. haha! ;p we miss you too... nobody to listen to all our nonsense... (since we're the ones spouting them all the time, nobody listens! hee~) may life be fine for all of us and lectures all be extremely interesting for the rest of our lives!! :D
the doobfemdog on August 31st, 2003 03:46 am (UTC)
:)
good friends, nice people
am i in? am i in? *tugs sleeve.*

concentration and focus
don't pontang more classes hor...

a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on August 31st, 2003 09:25 pm (UTC)
Re: :)
in lah in lah... alamak... force me to say... ;p

btw i saw botak again today! laughing again! omg... my heart flutter flutter. :D

and don't announce to the world that i pontang leh. wait my botak beat you up!
the doobfemdog on September 7th, 2003 01:11 am (UTC)
Re: :)
hahahahahah! you are as crazy as ever and i love you to death! :) i shall go beat botak up so that i'll be the only one who sets your heart aflutter. hehheh.
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on September 10th, 2003 03:11 am (UTC)
Re: :)
haha the idea of you beating botak up makes me laugh... man i'm so tired out from school now...