?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 June 2004 @ 11:17 pm
 
blackout!
 
 
 
(Anonymous) on June 29th, 2004 06:23 pm (UTC)
was there a blackout at ur place too?
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on July 5th, 2004 09:52 am (UTC)
nope but i was at cell group at somebody's house and it blacked out in the midst of our group prayer and i thought somebody had thrown a blanket over us for the fun of it. it was really pretty scary at first, but real fun! :p who're you?
(Anonymous) on July 6th, 2004 09:53 am (UTC)
oh, i was with u at the cell group. hehehe....u dunno who i am meh? tat's funny, cos u always seem to know who it is, even if that person do not identify himself/herself.

BTW, im mei nu...

hahaha
a little less than the girl next doorin_transit on July 7th, 2004 09:01 pm (UTC)
oops. when you leave one short sentence in perfect english, it's hard for me to identify. haha. but then, that was also because i was lazy to log in check your i.p. address. :p